Lotto Numbers:
16
25
26
27
Date: February 18, 2019

FOTO OF THE WEEK ……1993

Pictured are ”The Blues” team, winners of the Baumann Cup club under 12 football final in 1993.

Back Row : Left to Right : Shane O Brien, Padraig Conroy, Brendan Horan (Capt.), David Tutty, Frank Murphy.

Front Row : Left to Right : Johnny Healy, Damien Power, Billy Duggan, Brendan O Brien, Maurice Whelan,

Also included are John Horgan, Chairman Juveniles on left and Michael Drummy on behalf of David Walsh Schools Supplies, league sponsors.

Foto : Rory Wyley.

Fixtures & Results

Adult

 

 

 

2019 FIXTURES :

SENIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP:

Round 1 : v Tallow in Fraher Field Sunday March 31st at 1.30pm.

Round 2 : v Ballygunner in Walsh Park Saturday April 6th at 6pm.

Round 3 : v Clonea. TBC.

SENIOR HURLING LEAGUE :

Round 1 : v Fourmilewater in Ballymac Monday March 18th at 12 noon.

Round 2 : v Lismore in Dungarvan Saturday March 23rd at 5pm.

Roind 3 : v Tallow in Tallow Saturday April 27th at 7pm.

Round 4 : v Ballyduff in Dungarvan Saturday May 4th at 7pm.

Round 5 : v Abbeyside in Dungarvan Sunday June 9th at 12 noon.

INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL :

Round 1 : V Modeligo Friday April 19th at 7pm in Bushy Park.

 

JUNIOR HURLING :

Round 1 : v Fourmilewater  Sunday April 7th at 12 noon.

JUNIOR FOOTBALL

Round 1 : v Clashmore/ Kinsalebeg at home Friday April 12th at 7pm.

Round 2 : v A Bye.

Round 3 : v Nire at home Friday May 24th at 7pm.

Round 4 : v Brickeys away Friday June 7th at 7.30pm.

Round 5 : v Kilrossanty away Friday June 14th at 7.30pm.

UNDER 19 FOOTBALL :

Round 1 : v Clashmore/ Kinsalebeg in Ardmore Sunday March 3rd at 11.30am.

Round 2 : A Bye.

Round 3: v Affane. March 23rd.

UNDER 17 FOOTBALL :

Provisional Dates :

Round 1 : v Rathormack away Sunday February 17th at 11.30am. (P0sponed).

Round 2 :v Brickeys at home on Sunday February 24th at 11.30am.

Round 3 : v  St. Pats/Naomh Brid at home on Sunday March 10th. at 11.30am.

 

UNDER 15 FOOTBALL :

  • Group A
  • 1. The Nire
  • 2. Brickey Rangers
  • 3.Portlaw/Ballyduff
  • 4. Tramore
  • 5. An Ghaeltacht
  • 6. De La Salle
  • Group B
  • 1. Dungarvan
  • 2.St. Saviours
  • 3.St Molloran
  • 4. St Carthages
  • 5. Roanmore
  • 6. Clan Na Gael
  • 5 Matches, 5 rounds, 3×3 home games
  • Divisional Boards may play a stand alone divisional final between top 2 teams from each division

First game Saturday March 16th TBC.

 

2019 RESULTS

 

 

 

 

Juvenile

Facebook News

Unable to display Facebook posts.
Show error

Error: (#4) Application request limit reached
Type: OAuthException
Code: 4
Please refer to our Error Message Reference.

About Dungarvan GAA Club

Dungarvan GAA Club was affiliated to the Gaelic Athletic Association on June the 1st 1885 - the first club in Waterford to do so. Through thick and thin, good times and bad, we have stayed the pace, and to-day we are the oldest - and I dare say the best - club in the county. We stand uniquely alone as the only club in the Decies to have won county championships in every grade from Under 12 up to senior in both codes.

Website by: Déise Design

Contact Information

Dungarvan GAA Club
Clogherane,
Dungarvan, Co. Waterford,
Ireland

Phone: (087)7977272

Email: info@dungarvangaa.ie

Website Sponsored by